Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]
cited name:
Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 58 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thompsonii
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon pleniflorum N.E. Br.
  2. Abutilon pseudostriatum Hochr.
  3. Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl.
  4. Abutilon striatum Ekman
  5. Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch
  6. Abutilon thompsonii André
  7. Abutilon venosum Lemaire
  8. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  9. Abutilon venosum Schumann
  10. Sida picta Gillies ex Hook.
  11. Sida striata (Dicks. ex Lindl.) D. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. [as Abutilon thompsonii H.J.Veitch]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 58 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1chdfheru5pp1eh8vjuarttog0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:10:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576307413
SESSION unix time out: 1576308013
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576307413
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254