Hieracium aurantiacum L.

G.H. Clark, J. Fletcher, Farm weeds of Canada, t. 32 (1906) [N. Criddle]

drawing: N. Criddle
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hieraciinae

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158097

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hieracium brunneocroceum Pugsley
  2. Pilosella aurantiaca (L.) F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hieracium aurantiacum L.
G.H. Clark, J. Fletcher, Farm weeds of Canada, t. 32 (1906) [N. Criddle]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52ih76dpra5hvddihll12d9p25
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:21:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566634901
SESSION unix time out: 1566635501
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566634901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171