Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4417-4485, vol. 75 [ser. 3, vol. 5]: t. 4420 (1849) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4417-4485, vol. 75 [ser. 3, vol. 5]: t. 4420 (1849) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ra0oc9vm4p1lpgp8r2hf4ttnb4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:40:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568950807
SESSION unix time out: 1568951407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568950807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83