Calathea micans (L.Mathieu) Körn. var. aureus-variegatus [as Maranta micans L.Mathieu var. aureus-variegatus]
cited name:
Maranta micans L.Mathieu

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 49 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: micans
epithet recognized: micans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158596


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea albicans Brongn. ex Gris
  2. Calathea albicans Brongn. ex Schumann
  3. Calathea klugii J.F.Macbr.
  4. Calathea micans Petersen
  5. Calathea micans Regel
  6. Curcuma sessilis Gage
  7. Maranta amabilis Linden
  8. Maranta micans L.Mathieu
  9. Maranta nana Poeppig ex Körn.
  10. Phrynium micans (L.Mathieu) Klotzsch
  11. Phrynium pumilum Klotzsch
  12. Phrynium pusillum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea micans (L.Mathieu) Körn. var. aureus-variegatus [as Maranta micans L.Mathieu var. aureus-variegatus]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 49 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65sjol5nv1eeqddt19kk5t4uj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:09:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575644969
SESSION unix time out: 1575645569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575644969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210