Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
cited name:
Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 5: t. 290 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160459


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 5: t. 290 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 534cga4n816cbqmld9vdkgehr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 03:25:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576031131
SESSION unix time out: 1576031731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576031131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226