Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
cited name:
Cereus crenatus Lindl.

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 147 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crenatus Lindl.
  2. Epiphyllum caulorhizum (Lemaire) G. Don
  3. Epiphyllum cooperi Clover
  4. Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) Kelsey & Dayton
  5. Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 147 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdb4h4a92c1rt01rpbbdp4c061
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 02:25:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571617553
SESSION unix time out: 1571618153
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571617553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87