Horsfieldia glabra (Reinw. ex Blume) Warb. [as Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume]
cited name:
Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume

C.L. Blume, Rumphia, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. 1 (1835)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160913


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia prunoides C.Y. Wu
  2. Myristica amygdalina Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson
  3. Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia glabra (Reinw. ex Blume) Warb. [as Myristica glabra Reinw. ex Blume]
C.L. Blume, Rumphia, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. 1 (1835)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rupkjg2aqko43chb6hidb6h9t3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:28:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574015305
SESSION unix time out: 1574015905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574015305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199