Stegnosperma halimifolium Benth.
cited name:
Stegnosperma halimifolium Benth.

Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 550 (1932) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: halimifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclostemon rubripes Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stegnosperma halimifolium Benth.
Addisonia, vol. 17: t. 550 (1932) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4qu4o07m1cg34u4iuig6pmmls5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574473960
SESSION unix time out: 1574474560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140