Rosa rugosa Thunb.

Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 522 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Roseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rosa andreae Lange
  2. Rosa coruscans Waitz ex Link
  3. Rosa ferox Lawrance
  4. Rosa ferox Sol.
  5. Rosa pubescens Baker
  6. Rosa regeliana Linden & André
  7. Rosa regeliana Linden & Andr‚
  8. Rosa rugosa Koidz.
  9. Rosa rugosa C.A.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 522 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jk50mgfm2rva0231vgehu3554
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:59:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566629951
SESSION unix time out: 1566630551
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629951
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171