Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Happy Thought
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 540 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Happy Thought
Addisonia, vol. 16: t. 540 (1931) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ausb0p0pi5mhl7rlo5dh53fqi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:51:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575993115
SESSION unix time out: 1575993715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575993115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113