Helianthus tuberosus L.
Jerusalem artichoke, girasole
Addisonia, vol. 11: t. 381 (1926) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163029

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helianthus esculentus Warsc.
  2. Helianthus serotinus Tausch
  3. Helianthus tomentosus Michx.
  4. Helianthus tuberosus A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Addisonia, vol. 11: t. 381 (1926) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ntokd64925dkls8p63u12qc82
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:53:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563522819
SESSION unix time out: 1563523419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123