Billbergia chlorostica Saunders [as Billbergia saundersii Dombrain]
cited name:
Billbergia saundersii Dombrain

Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 228 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saundersii
epithet recognized: chlorosticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163208


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia debilis E.Pereira
  2. Billbergia fosteriana L.B.Sm.
  3. Billbergia saundersii Dombrain

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Billbergia chlorostica Saunders [as Billbergia saundersii Dombrain]
Addisonia, vol. 7: t. 228 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6lm7e3i519c240qov5n7h9oi0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 09:40:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574412013
SESSION unix time out: 1574412613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574412013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142