Lathyrus latifolius L.

Addisonia, vol. 6: t. 210 (1921) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163273

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lathyrus laevigatus Arechav.
  2. Lathyrus megalanthus Steudel
  3. Lathyrus membranaceus C. Presl
  4. Lathyrus sylvestris Bonnier & Layens

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathyrus latifolius L.
Addisonia, vol. 6: t. 210 (1921) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fnaj1femgv423cdgnpf89ojad3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:44:47
SESSION unix time in : 1558370687
SESSION unix time out: 1558371287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558370687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215