Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl [as Forsythia fortunei Lindl.]
cited name:
Forsythia fortunei Lindl.

Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 129 (1919) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fortunei
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163315


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl [as Forsythia fortunei Lindl.]
Addisonia, vol. 4: t. 129 (1919) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngf31sf777o4hrc06hkp4vgiu4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:22:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568762529
SESSION unix time out: 1568763129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568762529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150