Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose

Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 83, fig. B (1918) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mostii
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose
Addisonia, vol. 3: t. 83, fig. B (1918) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4jj7ercr2ad7dis89ehietgq1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:00:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573538428
SESSION unix time out: 1573539028
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573538429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242