Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 80, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 80, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9buacf6fgli1a36j402cjv9i4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:18:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571185131
SESSION unix time out: 1571185731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571185131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168