Lonicera periclymenum L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 15 (1775-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: periclymenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: periclymenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163699

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium distinctum Moench
  2. Caprifolium germanicum Röhl.
  3. Caprifolium periclymenum Delarbre
  4. Caprifolium quercifolium Meigen
  5. Caprifolium semperflorens Dippel
  6. Periclymenum germanicum Mill.
  7. Periclymenum serotinum Aiton ex Steud.
  8. Periclymenum vulgare Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera periclymenum L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 1: t. 15 (1775-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: na9tt0h31becnfbs5gvblso3f2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 12:38:20
SESSION unix time in : 1555670300
SESSION unix time out: 1555670900
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555670300
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255