Cerastium semidecandrum L.
cited name:
Cerastium semidecandrum L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 33[122] (1777-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: semidecandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semidecandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163811


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine pellucida (Chaub.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Centunculus semidecandrus Scop.
  3. Cerastium arenarium Ten.
  4. Cerastium balearicum F.Herm.
  5. Cerastium breviflorum Gilib.
  6. Cerastium dentatum Möschl
  7. Cerastium dolosum (Murb.) Möschl
  8. Cerastium fallax Guss.
  9. Cerastium geniculatum Braun-Blanq.
  10. Cerastium heterotrichum Klokov
  11. Cerastium holosteiforme Schur
  12. Cerastium loefflingii Crantz
  13. Cerastium macilentum Aspegren
  14. Cerastium obtusifolium Lam.
  15. Cerastium pallidum Schur
  16. Cerastium pellucidum Chaub.
  17. Cerastium pentandrum L.
  18. Cerastium peplidifolium Kotschy ex Boiss.
  19. Cerastium rotundatum Schur
  20. Cerastium semidecandrum R. Litardiere
  21. Cerastium semidecandrum (Möschl) Maire & Weiller
  22. Cerastium semidecandrum (Muschl.) Kharadze
  23. Cerastium semidecandrum Murb.
  24. Cerastium semidecandrum (Aspegren) Möschl
  25. Cerastium semidecandrum Font Quer
  26. Cerastium viscidum Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cerastium semidecandrum L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 33[122] (1777-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 236sbhc8dgii414nv3b7416rd4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571005506
SESSION unix time out: 1571006106
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196