Ranunculus ficaria L.
cited name:
Ranunculus ficaria L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 39 (1777-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163817


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha hiranoi Tamura
  2. Chelidonium minus Garsault
  3. Ficaria ambigua Boreau
  4. Ficaria aperta Schur
  5. Ficaria boryi Heldr. ex Nyman
  6. Ficaria bulbifera (Á.Löve & D.Löve) Holub
  7. Ficaria communis Dum.Cours.
  8. Ficaria degenii Harvey
  9. Ficaria ficaria (L.) Karsten
  10. Ficaria holubyi Schur
  11. Ficaria intermedia Schur
  12. Ficaria peloponnesiaca Nyman
  13. Ficaria polypetala Gilib.
  14. Ficaria pumila Velen. ex Bornm.
  15. Ficaria ranunculiflora Moench ex St.-Lag.
  16. Ficaria ranunculoides Roth
  17. Ficaria robertii F.W.Schultz
  18. Ficaria rotundifolia Schur
  19. Ficaria stepporum P.A.Smirn.
  20. Ficaria transsilvanica Schur
  21. Ficaria varia Otsch.
  22. Ficaria verna Á.Löve & D.Löve
  23. Ficaria verna (F.W.Schultz) Soó
  24. Ficaria verna Priszter
  25. Ficaria vernus Zapal.
  26. Ficaria vulgaris J.St.-Hil.
  27. Ranunculus ficaria L.
  28. Ranunculus ficaria Albert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus ficaria L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 2: t. 39 (1777-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9g2csv6t7mjfna8vaoj047i43
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:59:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571007589
SESSION unix time out: 1571008189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196