Dipsacus fullonum L. [as Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.]
cited name:
Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 9[202] (1778-1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipsacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fullonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163863


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipsacus arcimusci Lojac.
  2. Dipsacus botteri Maly ex Nyman
  3. Dipsacus carminatorius Salisb.
  4. Dipsacus connatofolius Gilib.
  5. Dipsacus divaricatus C. Presl
  6. Dipsacus fullonum (Huds.) Schmalh.
  7. Dipsacus fullonum Farw.
  8. Dipsacus horridus Opiz
  9. Dipsacus meyeri Chabert
  10. Dipsacus mirabilis Gand.
  11. Dipsacus morisonii Boreau
  12. Dipsacus orsini Sanguin.
  13. Dipsacus palustris Salisb.
  14. Dipsacus purpurascens Gand.
  15. Dipsacus silvester A.Kern.
  16. Dipsacus sinuatus Schltdl. ex Roemer & Schultes
  17. Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.
  18. Dipsacus sylvestris Miller
  19. Dipsacus sylvestris Steyerm.
  20. Dipsacus vulgaris C. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dipsacus fullonum L. [as Dipsacus sylvestris Huds.]
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 3: t. 9[202] (1778-1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qllqgmcett43t0ck53348je4q7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:40:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571010023
SESSION unix time out: 1571010623
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571010024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196