Malva moschata L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 4: t. 50[228] (1781-1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moschatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moschatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=163979

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea pinnatifida Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva moschata L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 4: t. 50[228] (1781-1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvhk7kag535929ojeql7f11314
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566629259
SESSION unix time out: 1566629859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171