Anemone apennina L.

William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 6: t. 35 (1789-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: apenninus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apenninus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone coerulescens Lange
  2. Anemone pygmaea H.Vilm.
  3. Anemone pyrenaica Pallas ex Pritz.
  4. Anemonoides apennina (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone apennina L.
William Curtis, Flora Londinensis, vol. 6: t. 35 (1789-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lb5pvkjr1q66904qjt5d16s5h6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:29:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563344990
SESSION unix time out: 1563345590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84