Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Camunium Japonense]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 29, t. 18, fig. 2 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164181

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Camunium Japonense]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 29, t. 18, fig. 2 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4647lk4pa7eck1jd2254i9tv2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566805048
SESSION unix time out: 1566805648
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805048
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107