Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia evansiana Andrews]
cited name:
Begonia evansiana Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 10: t. 627 (1810-1812) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: evansianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia evansiana Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia grandis Dryand. [as Begonia evansiana Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 10: t. 627 (1810-1812) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ej2fgr9k7kq3ukdmqlgb8uv6g3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 03:55:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571190904
SESSION unix time out: 1571191504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571190904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234