Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd. [as Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 9: p. 321, t. 21, fig. 5-8 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=164802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd. [as Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 9: p. 321, t. 21, fig. 5-8 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jr6jgjl942ubu01494oelj3p54
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:52:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575877963
SESSION unix time out: 1575878563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208