Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 1: t. 40 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 1: t. 40 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9e5k9d5pornk2mlt5snhdiqb4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:20:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571476830
SESSION unix time out: 1571477430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98