Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban
cited name:
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intortus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169140


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus intortus Miller
  2. Cactus melocactus Aiton
  3. Melocactus amoenus Hoffmanns.
  4. Melocactus antonii (Britton) F.M. Knuth
  5. Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto
  6. Melocactus intortus (Britton) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vg3690jrhvmpjqtpuvi5h3msk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 18:38:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571416689
SESSION unix time out: 1571417289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571416689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186