Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169166

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 135fsk7ei5vvis3irsr2dnt2u7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566803338
SESSION unix time out: 1566803938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107