Pinus cembra L.
cited name:
Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
P.S. Pallas, Flora rossica, t. 1-50, vol. 1(1): p. 3, t. 2 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]

drawing: K.F. Knappe
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
P.S. Pallas, Flora rossica, t. 1-50, vol. 1(1): p. 3, t. 2 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oie4gu3snethf9a5ihr2rrf217
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:49:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571478559
SESSION unix time out: 1571479159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98