Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 3 (1878-1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172214


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 3 (1878-1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jaauhk25dqs8po5jau7jsp50n2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:11:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576386699
SESSION unix time out: 1576387299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576386699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223