Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 3 (1878-1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172214


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 3 (1878-1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8d7hf0eikispdii6s8ahcuiu06
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:29:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574004563
SESSION unix time out: 1574005163
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574004563
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168