Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
cited name:
Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold

H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 14, t. 4 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]

drawing: A.J. Wendel
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 14, t. 4 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c2g5kj7n4fen1k2lmovbvqcon1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 15:09:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571058549
SESSION unix time out: 1571059149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571058549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40