Pelargonium rodneyanum Lindl.
cited name:
Pelargonium rodneyanum Lindl.

F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), The plants indigenous to the colony of Victoria, Vol. 1. Thalamiflorae, t. 11Supplemental (1860-1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rodneyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rodneyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rodneyanum (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rodneyanum Lindl.
F.J.H. von Mueller (Müller), The plants indigenous to the colony of Victoria, Vol. 1. Thalamiflorae, t. 11Supplemental (1860-1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mt785gfo8g8pq0a7p24drs2ou5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575982462
SESSION unix time out: 1575983062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40