Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J.F.P. Dreves, F.G. Hayne, Botanisches Bilderbuch für die Jugend und Freunde der Pflanzenkunde, t. 7 (1794-1801)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174276


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J.F.P. Dreves, F.G. Hayne, Botanisches Bilderbuch für die Jugend und Freunde der Pflanzenkunde, t. 7 (1794-1801)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jis6alidmp05bmh173shdnjfc1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:32:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571477538
SESSION unix time out: 1571478138
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571477539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98