Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 22, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174706

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 22, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nnm0uojqlmripnqrq80cjt8mo5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:20:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566804005
SESSION unix time out: 1566804605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107