Allium sativum L.
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 108, t. 30 (1821) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L.
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 108, t. 30 (1821) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r26rrio7eku1k23s8o3f650104
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:20:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571476845
SESSION unix time out: 1571477445
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476845
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98