Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

B.S. Williams, Select ferns and lycopods: British and exotic, (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174935


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
B.S. Williams, Select ferns and lycopods: British and exotic, (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bosj2ia49vha35fhr7ljb31mm1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 03:16:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575685009
SESSION unix time out: 1575685609
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575685010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226