Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: p. a, t. 1174 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: engelmannii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
  3. Echinocereus engelmannii (Rutow) Felger
  4. Echinocereus llanuraensis (Rutow) W.Blum & D.Felix
  5. Echinocereus nicholii Rutow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: p. a, t. 1174 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1aes6q40l7q62g24cqar296o05
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 19:34:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573670072
SESSION unix time out: 1573670672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573670072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15