Cyclamen persicum Miller var. giganteum
cited name:
Cyclamen persicum Miller

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1330 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cyclamineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclamen albidum Jord.
  2. Cyclamen aleppicum Fischer ex Hoffmanns.
  3. Cyclamen antiochium Decne.
  4. Cyclamen hederaceum Sieber ex Steudel
  5. Cyclamen latifolium Sm.
  6. Cyclamen persicum (Jord.) Grey-Wilson
  7. Cyclamen punicum Pomel
  8. Cyclamen pyrolifolium Salisb.
  9. Cyclamen tunetanum Jord.
  10. Cyclamen utopicum Hoffmanns.
  11. Cyclamen vernale Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclamen persicum Miller var. giganteum
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1330 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gbg7pg4aa52dri0vc7c9is3do4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:30:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571409030
SESSION unix time out: 1571409630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571409030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45