Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
cited name:
Opuntia segethii F. Phil.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1129, fig. 5 (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: segethii
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1129, fig. 5 (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5amv88maj5qr6ft598h4aso344
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 18:45:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575913548
SESSION unix time out: 1575914148
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575913548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89