Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 955 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 955 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u93poal1n7ktj1osr39c3n19c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 18:59:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574013587
SESSION unix time out: 1574014187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199