Viola odorata L. var. purpurea
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 7, fig. B (1834-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. purpurea
E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 7, fig. B (1834-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c6o1q9g6l2g7b9cd9hip9lpmh2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:16:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571480196
SESSION unix time out: 1571480796
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480196
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98