Viola odorata L. var. alba
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 7, fig. B (1834-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. alba
E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 7, fig. B (1834-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jn9ocg69vkbbi4rljkcmit4tn6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:26:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571477176
SESSION unix time out: 1571477776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98