Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

E.J. Lowe, Ferns [a history of Ferns]: British and exotic, vol. 8: p. 189, t. 68 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177258


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
E.J. Lowe, Ferns [a history of Ferns]: British and exotic, vol. 8: p. 189, t. 68 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: trkgs6nhi5aocmu3agtv1gfup2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:06:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576422417
SESSION unix time out: 1576423017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576422417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15