Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, t. 11 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177458


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, t. 11 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lafoq8l8sh9vlv5tqvovdnlf72
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 06:51:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576129860
SESSION unix time out: 1576130460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576129860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211