Viola odorata L. var. purpurea et alba
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, t. 7, fig. 2 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177476


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. purpurea et alba
E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, t. 7, fig. 2 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: chn0f0d4tm31gu0l9epsja9sv2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:01:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571479291
SESSION unix time out: 1571479891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98