Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Pelargonium quinatum Sims]
cited name:
Pelargonium quinatum Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 547 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1777


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium quinatum Sims
  2. Jenkinsonia quinata Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Pelargonium quinatum Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 547 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2l5dp9r8d4qjafnhf1iis4nti7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:47:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575748058
SESSION unix time out: 1575748658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575748058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179