Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 524 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1778


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pulchellum (Sims) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pictum Andrews
  3. Geranium pulchellum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 524 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2u7s0e1udhef848jj5mpq61ug5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 17:02:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568732523
SESSION unix time out: 1568733123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48