Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose]
cited name:
Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 2: t. 155 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lloydii
epithet recognized: roetteri

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus roetteri Engelm.
  2. Cereus roetteri Engelm. 2
  3. Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose
  4. Echinocereus roetteri (Britton & Rose) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus roetteri (J.M.Coult.) A.D.Zimmerman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose]
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 2: t. 155 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekdou8to90lkp9t24cuclmc444
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:47:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574016467
SESSION unix time out: 1574017067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574016467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199