Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 518 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tomentosum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium menthiodorum Nocca ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 518 (1801) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: itvfuthr99is02tfjck0m79bk7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:04:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566806665
SESSION unix time out: 1566807265
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806665
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107